| Tender Title | Electrical System Repair and LED Lighting Upgrade for Anand Parbat Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785949_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-83/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Unsv Internal Wiring Submain Wiring Dbs Mcb Mccbs Incl Various Types Of Led Fitting And Fixtures And Connected Works For Offrs Jcos Ors Md Accn At Anand Parbat Mil Stn Under Ge North Delhi Cant
This tender, Reference Number GE/NORTH-83/2026-27, issued by GE North Delhi Cantt-10 under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE of UNSV internal wiring, submain wiring, DBS, MCB, MCCBs, including the installation of various types of LED fittings and fixtures, and associated connected works. This vital project is intended to serve Officers, JCOs, ORs, and MD Accommodations within the Anand Parbat Military Station. The works fall under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10. The tender document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will commence on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE North Delhi Cantt-10. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, and ensure all pre-qualification and technical requirements are met as per the NIT. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE NORTH DELHI CANTT 10.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Street Security Lighting System Replacement Of Unsv Lt..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
High Mast LED Floodlight Tower Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category