| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Delhi Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947577 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites bids for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services**, specifically for **Sedan vehicles**, with a stipulated usage of **2000 kilometers and 320 hours** for **local operations**. The opportunity is being issued by the **Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board (DUSIB)**, operating under the **Government of Delhi**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947577**, is accessible from **August 22, 2026, 1:19 PM** and will close on **September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 50,000.0**. The services are to be rendered from the office located at Punarwas Bhawan, IP Estate, New Delhi-110002, with the broader departmental address being Vikas Kutir, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110002, pin code 110002. This tender represents a critical need for reliable and efficient transportation solutions to support the ongoing activities and operational requirements of DUSIB within the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Rural Development in South Andaman..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category