Facade Glass Cleaning Services for New PHQ Building, New Delhi

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facade Glass Cleaning Services for New PHQ Building, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_DPHCL_287055_2Tender Reference Number38/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:45 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50.84 L Tender LocationNew Phq Building ,jai Singh Road, New Delh , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacade Glass Cleaning Services for New PHQ Building, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DPHCL_287055_2
  • Tender Reference Number38/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:45 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50.84 L
  • Tender LocationNew Phq Building ,jai Singh Road, New Delh,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:45 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:45 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:45 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 11:45 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:45 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:45 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 11:45 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,682
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reg. For Cleaning Of Facade Glasses Three Times During A Year At New Phq Building ,jai Singh Road, New Delhi

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd. (DPHCL) is inviting bids for the "Regular Cleaning of Facade Glasses three times during a year at New PHQ Building, Jai Singh Road, New Delhi." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 38/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹50,84,091. The EMD amount is ₹1,01,682. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:45 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:45 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 11:45 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:45 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of GM Ops DPHCL, Tower 1, Floor 13, PHQ, Delhi. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed qualification criteria, document requirements for Covers 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and 2 (Finance), and other pertinent details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Dphcl
AddressRoom No 1320 Tower 2 Phq Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Facade And Glass Cleaning Of Jln Stadium&#x0d Metro Station, Kaloor...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Science And Technology Tender

Civil Works For Replacement Of Flooring And Provision Of Teak Wood..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Port Trust Tender

Periodical Services For Cleaning Of Glass Facade, Sandstone Surface, Marble Facia..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Office Building For Trichy Rro..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Kochi Metro Rail Limited Tender

Facade And Glass Cleaning Of Jln Stadium&#x0d Metro Station, Kaloor....read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Science And Technology Tender

Civil Works For Replacement Of Flooring And Provision Of Teak...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Port Trust Tender

Periodical Services For Cleaning Of Glass Facade, Sandstone Surface, Marble...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Office Building For Trichy Rro...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More