| Tender Title | Sahitya Akademi Building Civil Works: Waterproofing, Tactile Flooring, and Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 167386 | Tender Reference Number | 39/EE/ODD/NIT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.66 L | Tender Location | , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 07:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,322 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Waterproofing Of Pump Room, Tactile Flooring & Miscellaneous Civil Work Of Sahitya Akademi Building, Sector-11, Dwarka, New Delhi
This tender, initiated by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the Executive Engineer - OD&D, invites bids for critical civil works at the Sahitya Akademi Building, Sector-11, Dwarka, New Delhi. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive waterproofing of the pump room, installation of tactile flooring, and other miscellaneous civil repairs, with an estimated cost of INR 5,66,089. This is an open tender for composite works, with a bid type of "Percentage" and a time allowance of 15 days for completion. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download period begins on August 28, 2026, at 7:25 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of zero is specified, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,322 required, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favour of EE, CPWD, Delhi Aviation Division, Delhi. Mandatory documents for submission include a Treasury Challan/DD/Pay order or equivalent for EMD, Enlistment Order of the Contractor, GST registration certificate or undertaking, copy of EMD deposition receipt, PAN card, contact details, and a certificate of compulsory ERP training. Bidders are also reminded that the last date for receipt of pre-bid queries via email is September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-odd |
| Address | Dehra Central University |
| Contact Details | 7827807695 |
| dheeraj.m@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Tactile In Lift Lobbies And Passages In Main..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polymer Based Rooftop Waterproofing Works Of Institute Buildings At Icar Indian..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category