| Tender Title | Electrical Integration of Coral SIP Server for VMMC Building and S.J. Hospital Connectivity | ||
| Tender ID | 166935 | Tender Reference Number | 39-EEE-SJHED-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.39 L | Tender Location | , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,786 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR |
Work Description - Integration Of Existing Coral Make Sip Server Based On Soft Switch System Installed At Vmmc Bldg. System And S.j. Hospital With Super Specialty Block.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Executive Engineer (Electrical), SJHED, is inviting bids for the critical integration of existing Coral make SIP Server based on a soft switch system. This project encompasses the vital systems installed at the VMMC Building and S.J. Hospital, connecting them to the Super Specialty Block. The estimated cost for this Electrical Works tender is INR 70,39,290, with a specified Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,40,786, payable via Demand Draft or Fixed Deposit Receipt in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), SJHED, CPWD, New Delhi. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an OPEN tender type, with a strict Bid Submission End Date of August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 2 months. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including EMD, Electrical License, GST Registration, and various certificates of experience, financial turnover, net worth, and profit and loss, must be submitted by prospective bidders. Furthermore, bidders must provide an undertaking on a Rs. 200 affidavit and a notarized affidavit on Rs. 100 stamp paper. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:14 PM, until August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM. For any pre-bid queries, interested parties can reach out via email to deleeesjhed.cpwd@nic.in by August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (e) Sjh |
| Address | Executive Engineer (e), Sjhed, Cpwd, S.j. Hospital New Delhi |
| Contact Details | 9417936209 |
| deleeesjhed.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement: CORAL TELECOM EXCHANGE FXS-32 CARD Acquisition..read more
NIPER Hajipur ICT Infrastructure Upgrade: Interactive Panels and Network Connectivity Installation..read more
Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking Equipment..read more
Modernizing Telecommunication Infrastructure: SIP to PRI Converters, VPN Gateways, and IP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category