| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: CORAL TELECOM EXCHANGE FXS-32 CARD Acquisition | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972611 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and pertaining to the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972611, concerns the procurement of two (2) units of the CORAL TELECOM EXCHANGE FXS-32 CARD. The bid period for this opportunity commences on August 28, 2026, at 8:15 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM, as officially dated August 28, 2026. This acquisition is critical for the operational needs of the Indian Army, highlighting the importance of reliable and advanced telecommunication infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Motorola Communication Parts and Telephone Exchange Components..read more
Indian Army Communication and Jamming Equipment Repair and Power Supply Card..read more
Procurement of 1050 Secure Army Mobile Bharat Version (SAMBHAV) Handsets with..read more
SMPS Power Plant Module Repair, Maintenance & Installation for Telecom Exchanges..read more
Indian Army Communication Hardware Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category