| Tender Title | Indian Army Communication Hardware Procurement for Leh Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962181 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, emanating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically for the **Indian Army**, presents a critical requirement for essential communication and connectivity hardware. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962181**, this procurement is scheduled to commence on **25-08-2026 at 6:33 PM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The specified location for this requirement is **Leh**. The tender encompasses a comprehensive list of items totaling **15 units** across various categories, including **Matrix Eternity Ge Card, Matrix DSS-32, Caller ID Telephones, Rosette Boxes, and RJ11 Telephone Line Wire Patch Cables**. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this vital need for technological infrastructure, ensuring the operational readiness and communication capabilities of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Communication & Electrical Maintenance Equipment Procurement for UttarLai..read more
Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category