Procurement of 1050 Secure Army Mobile Bharat Version (SAMBHAV) Handsets with SIM Cards

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1050 Secure Army Mobile Bharat Version (SAMBHAV) Handsets with SIM Cards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1050 Secure Army Mobile Bharat Version (SAMBHAV) Handsets with SIM Cards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, through the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender for the procurement of 1050 units of Secure Army Mobile Bharat Version (SAMBHAV) Handsets, inclusive of SIM cards. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901081, is open for submission between 11:19 AM on August 25, 2026, and 12:00 PM on September 04, 2026. The procurement will be conducted from the office located at ***********Bathinda. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in response to this critical requirement for secure communication solutions within the Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Sim Cards Facility At Nscbi Airport, Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Cards Of Sdh System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IoT Data Logger Device Supply for Real-Time Environmental Monitoring..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Motorola XiRP8668i Walkie-Talkie Handset Repair and Overhaul for TPS-2 Thermal Power..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Cadet Corps Tender

Android Smart Mobile Phone Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Sim Cards Facility At Nscbi Airport, Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Cards Of Sdh System...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IoT Data Logger Device Supply for Real-Time Environmental Monitoring...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Motorola XiRP8668i Walkie-Talkie Handset Repair and Overhaul for TPS-2 Thermal...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

National Cadet Corps Tender

Android Smart Mobile Phone Procurement for National Cadet Corps...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More