Rashtrapati Bhavan Auditorium Reinforcement System Electrical Replacement Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rashtrapati Bhavan Auditorium Reinforcement System Electrical Replacement Project
Tender ID163826Tender Reference Number40/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 05:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr Tender Location , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRashtrapati Bhavan Auditorium Reinforcement System Electrical Replacement Project
  • Tender ID163826
  • Tender Reference Number40/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 05:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationCentral Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:54 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:54 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 05:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:54 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:54 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 05:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,72,237
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Existing Reinforcement System Of Auditorium At Rbcc Rashtrapati Bhavan New Delhi

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a distinguished Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the "Replacement of existing reinforcement system of Auditorium at RBCC Rashtrapati Bhavan New Delhi." This critical work, designated under NIT/RFP No. 40/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027, falls under the category of Electrical Works and has an estimated cost of INR 1,36,11,838. The tender is open to both composite and non-CPWD contractors and is an open/advertised tender. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 03:00 PM on September 2, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 03:30 PM on the same day. The EMD for this tender is INR 2,72,237, payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer (E) President Estate Electrical Division CPWD Rashtrapati Bhavan New Delhi. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including the Letter of Transmittal, proof of EMD deposition, PAN card, GST registration, financial information, performance reports, and a valid electrical license (or undertaking for its acquisition), must be submitted along with the bid. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SE PEC Office President Estate, with the last date for pre-bid queries being August 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM via email. The awarded contractor will have a timeframe of 3 months to complete the project. For further details and tender document download, please refer to the ePublished Date of August 3, 2026, with the document download period commencing from the same date until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is being invited by EE(E)-PE, Executive Engineer (E) President Estate Electrical Division CPWD, Rashtrapati Bhawan, New Delhi, contactable at 7217602096 or via email at dbpeedcpwd@gmail.com.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e)-pe
AddressExecutive Engineer (e) President Estate Electrical Division Cpwd Rashtrapati Bhawan New Delhi
Contact Details 7217602096
Email dbpeedcpwd@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Sitc Of Fire Suppression System For Negi Bhavan, Cewell And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System, Audio Video System,..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring,...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Sitc Of Fire Suppression System For Negi Bhavan, Cewell...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hvac System, Audio Video...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More