| Tender Title | Installation of Solar Photovoltaic Panels at RPQS Rangpuri, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 167068 | Tender Reference Number | 75/EE E/DED-61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.14 L | Tender Location | , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,276 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Sitc Of Photovolaic Solar Panel At Rpqs Rangpuri New Delhi
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, through its office, EE (E) DED-61, located at DED-61, Pushpa Bhawan, New Delhi, is inviting bids for the "SITC of Photovoltaic Solar Panel at RPQS Rangpuri New Delhi." This is an open tender for electrical works with an estimated cost of ₹46,13,800 (Forty Six Lakh Thirteen Thousand Eight Hundred Rupees) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,276, payable in the form of Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer E ECD-5 CPWD New Delhi. The procurement type is Works, and the bid type is Percentage. The allowed time for completion of the work is 4 months. Prospective bidders, identified as Non-CPWD Contractors, are required to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 01:44 PM and September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, 01:44 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, 03:30 PM. Mandatory documents include proof of EMD deposition and GST registration certificate. The bid validity period is 75 days from the date of technical bid opening, with an expiry date of November 15, 2026, 03:30 PM. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to eeede61@gmail.com by August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is 75/EE E/DED-61/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 167068. For further inquiries, interested parties can contact EE (E) DED-61, Mr. Vinod Kumar at 9871609724 or via email at vinodkumar.1967@gov.in.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (e) Ded-61 |
| Address | Ded-61 Pushpa Bhawan New Delhi |
| Contact Details | 9871609724 |
| vinodkumar.1967@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 20,000 Crystalline Silicon Terrestrial Solar PV Modules..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation in Chitradurga..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more
Sangli District Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal..read more
Procurement of Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plants for Forest Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category