| Tender Title | Office Space Renovation and Staffing for National Information Centre, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 166986 | Tender Reference Number | 11/EE/CD-III/2026-27 Recall |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.33 L | Tender Location | , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,661 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR |
Work Description - Renvoation Of Office Space Of National Information Centre At 4th Floor, Tower-1, Dmrc It Park, Shastri Park, New Delhi. (sh: Providing Of Computer/data Entry Operator, Clerk & Office Attendant.)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically Construction Division-III under the esteemed Ministry/Department of Central Govt., hereby invites bids for the renovation of office space located on the 4th Floor, Tower-1, DMRC IT Park, Shastri Park, New Delhi. This comprehensive project, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/EE/CD-III/2026-27 Recall, encompasses the crucial provision of Computer/Data Entry Operators, Clerks, and Office Attendants to support the operational needs of the National Information Centre. The estimated cost for this vital undertaking is INR ₹6,33,030, with a stipulated time allowance of two months for completion. Bidders are informed that this is an OPEN tender for CIVIL works, specifically within the Buildings category. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:36 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:36 PM, with the final submission deadline being 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR ₹12,661 is required, payable via DD, FDR, or CDR in favour of the Executive Engineer, Construction Division-III, CPWD, I.P. Bhawan, New Delhi. Prospective bidders must ensure they possess and submit all mandatory documents as outlined, including but not limited to: Insurance Surety Bond, EMD deposition receipt, valid Enlistment Order, PAN Card, GST registration certificate or undertaking, affidavits regarding contact details and non-debarment, and the ERP Training certificate. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE-CD-3, located at Construction Division-III, B-510 5th Floor, CPWD, I.P. Bhawan, New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-cd-3 |
| Address | Construction Division-iii, B-510 5th Floor, Cpwd, I.p. Bhawan, New Delhi. |
| Contact Details | 7727821898 |
| BOHRA.18ANJU@GMAIL.COM | |
| Website | NA |
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
National Theme-Based Event Management, Coordination, and Staffing Services..read more
National Film Workshop & Outdoor Event Management Services..read more
National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services..read more
Indian Navy Concert and Recreation Event Management & Venue Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category