Indian Navy Concert and Recreation Event Management & Venue Development

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Concert and Recreation Event Management & Venue Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877333Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Concert and Recreation Event Management & Venue Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877333
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the aegis of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, is seeking proposals for comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877333, pertains to the conceptualization, planning, coordination, staffing, and participant arrangements for "National Melody & Mirth: An Evening of Concert and Recreation." The scope of work explicitly includes venue development and completion. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:14 PM and concludes sharply on 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785905412.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9710056.pdf
  • Document
    1785905347.pdf
  • Document
    SOWMELODY_8ecfa194-6b5d-42c7-b1ca1785906060569_DLOGO_NS.pdf
  • Document
    RFP1_14159969-863d-424c-87a61787917267685_DLOGO_NS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

National Seminar Management and Execution Services..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

National Seminar Management and Execution Services...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More