Supply of Dental Cements and Endodontic Files for Safdarjung Hospital

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dental Cements and Endodontic Files for Safdarjung Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dental Cements and Endodontic Files for Safdarjung Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Health and Family Welfare** under the **Central Health Service, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**, specifically from the **Office of the Medical Superintendent, Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi (110029)**, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical dental materials. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864208**, is open from **28-08-2026 at 2:43 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of **860 units** across several key categories. These include **Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 1) (Q3)**, **Resin Modified Water-based Dental Cements conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 2) (Q3)**, and **Endodontic Files (V2) (Q3)**. This tender is a vital procurement for the Safdarjung Hospital, ensuring the availability of essential dental consumables for patient care.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Integrit_56f5bc66-b47c-491f-ac631787238250579_SURGICALCONSUMABLE@SJH.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694840.pdf
  • Document
    blacK_bef715fa-e58a-4019-b1b71787238313338_SURGICALCONSUMABLE@SJH.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for Military Medical Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for SHKM Govt Medical College, Nalhar..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Dental and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for Military Medical Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for SHKM Govt Medical College,...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Dental and Medical Supply Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More