Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for Military Medical Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for Military Medical Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974588Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Endodontic Files (V2) for Military Medical Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974588
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of Endodontic Files (V2) (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974588, is being managed by the Indian Army from their office in Haridwar. A total quantity of 14 units of Endodontic Files (V2) (Q3) is required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which must be received between the bid start date of August 31, 2026, at 7:14 PM, and the bid end date of September 08, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the essential medical supply chain for our armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for SHKM Govt Medical College, Nalhar..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of Dental Cements and Endodontic Files for Safdarjung Hospital..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Endodontic Files (V2) for SHKM Govt Medical College,...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Supply of Dental Cements and Endodontic Files for Safdarjung Hospital...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More