| Tender Title | Main Gate to Rest House Re-carpeting at 220 KV Sub Station BBMB Narela | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BBMB_284345_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT-08/OMD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.38 L | Tender Location | 220 Kv Delhi Substation , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Re-carpeting Main Gate To Rest House In Residential And Nonresidential Complex At 220 Kv Sub Station Bbmb Narela
This tender, referenced as ENIT-08/OMD/2026-27, is for the re-carpeting of the main gate to the rest house within the residential and non-residential complex at the 220 KV Sub Station BBMB Narela. The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is being advertised as an Open Tender by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, a Public Sector Undertaking. The estimated tender value is ₹6,38,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,380, payable to Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB, Delhi-35. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Submissions require two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and Bid Submission Start Date on July 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, O and M Division, 220 KV Substation, Punjabi Bagh, BBMB, Delhi-110035.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O And M Division 220 Kv Substation Punjabi Bagh Bbmb Delhi-110035 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender For White Wash Distemper And Snowcem Work In Rb..read more
Providing Cc For Raising Of Existing Path Between Na Block In..read more
Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more
Work Of Construction Of New Switch House Building At 66 Kv..read more
Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category