| Tender Title | Hopper Tipper Dumper Supply for Sarsiwa Nagar Panchayat Waste Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7759154 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Urban Administration and Development Department of Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Office of the Nagar Panchayat Sarsiwa, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759154, dated 08-07-2026. The procurement pertains to one unit of a "Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 08-07-2026 at 2:01 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000.00 is mandated for participation in this tender. The successful applicant will be responsible for the supply of this critical waste management equipment to the Office Of The Nagar Panchayat Sarsiwa, contributing to the Urban Administration and Development initiatives within Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in Uttarakhand..read more
Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more
Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Garbage Collection in Dariyal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category