| Tender Title | Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Garbage Collection in Dariyal Rampur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955837 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **two Hopper Tipper Dumper vehicles for garbage collection**, as specified in Item Category "Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2)". The procurement is being conducted by the **Nagar Panchayat Dariyal Rampur UP**, under the purview of the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7955837**, is open for applications from **24-08-2026 at 4:18 PM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is **₹89,700.00**. The specific address for the purchasing authority is 243701 Nagar Panchayat Dariyal, Tehsil Tanda, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in Uttarakhand..read more
Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more
Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Waste Management in Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category