Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Waste Management in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Waste Management in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Waste Management in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically through the **Office of Nagar Panchayt Uruwa Bazar**, concerns the procurement of **Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953081**, is being managed under the **E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh** initiative. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **24-08-2026 at 2:15 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. This procurement requires the supply of **two (2) units** of the specified hopper tipper dumpers, essential for waste management operations within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796621.pdf
  • Document
    HOPPER_d126b681-20f3-499b-a65c1787517818656_buyer.uruwa.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management..read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Directorate Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in Uttarakhand..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Garbage Collection in Dariyal..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management...read more

Mungeli , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Directorate Tender

Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumper Vehicles for Garbage Collection in...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More