| Tender Title | Kusmunda Open Cast Project Substation Relay Testing and Calibration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984334 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, located at 495454 SECL Kusmunda Area, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. Operating under the Ministry of Coal, SECL is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984334 for a custom bid concerning services for the testing and calibration of relays across various substations within the Kusmunda Open Cast Project. The bid will open on 01-09-2026 at 5:33 PM and close on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 49,700.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a critical need for specialized technical services to ensure the reliable operation of essential electrical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Commissioning of Single-Phase Relay Testing Kit for Nandgaon Incline..read more
Testing And Calibration Of Protective Relays..read more
Power System Relay Coordination, Studies, and Testing Services for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category