| Tender Title | Supply and Commissioning of Single-Phase Relay Testing Kit for Nandgaon Incline Mine Substation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971017 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Coal India Limited, through its Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) division located at 442403 Regional Stores, WCL Durgapur Opencast, P.O. Durgapur, Distt Chandrapur (M.S.), Pin 442 403, invites bids for the supply and commissioning of a single-phase relay testing kit of the secondary injection type. This crucial equipment is intended for use at the substation of the Nandgaon Incline mine within the HLSA Chandrapur area. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971017, is open from 28-08-2026 at 1:44 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A critical requirement for the offered relay testing kit is the inclusion of an NABL calibration certificate, which must be valid for a minimum of one year from the date of commissioning. This tender falls under the "Custom Bid for Services" category, as specified by the Ministry of Coal, and aims to procure essential technical equipment for operational efficiency and safety within the WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Relay Testing Kit for Electrical Equipment Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Three Phase Numerical Relay Testing Kit for PT Cell..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
10 KVA Single Phase 220 VDC UPS Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category