Single Phase Relay Testing Kit for AC Traction Numerical & Static Relays

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Single Phase Relay Testing Kit for AC Traction Numerical & Static Relays
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLX265402
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSingle Phase Relay Testing Kit for AC Traction Numerical & Static Relays
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLX265402
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:52 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:52 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:52 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:52 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,860
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number LX265402, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of essential **Railway related Products**. Specifically, the tender seeks bids for a **RELAY TESTING KIT FOR SINGLE PHASE RELAY SUITABLE FOR TESTING OF NUMERICAL RELAY/ MICROPROCESSOR /STATIC TYPE OF AC TRACTION AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS**. The required make or model is specified as SMRT-1 by M/s. MEGGER, or similar alternatives from M/s. FLUKE or M/s. DOBEL, or comparable models, aligning with the detailed attached specifications. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with a fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 58860. The tender documents were first made available on 19-Aug-2026 at 04:52 PM, and bidding is open from the same date and time. Interested parties must submit their bids by 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tendering authority is NED/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM Office NANDED, with the ultimate destination for the supply being Secunderabad. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ned/div/south Central Rly
AddressDrm Office Nanded
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Three Phase Numerical Relay Testing Kit for PT Cell..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Numerical Relay Supply, Installation, and Retrofitting for Power Generation Facilities..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Relay Testing Kit for Electrical Equipment Maintenance..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 60 Numerical Relays for Electrical Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Numerical Over Current Relays Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant Excitation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Three Phase Numerical Relay Testing Kit for PT...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Numerical Relay Supply, Installation, and Retrofitting for Power Generation Facilities...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Relay Testing Kit for Electrical Equipment Maintenance...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 60 Numerical Relays for Electrical Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Numerical Over Current Relays Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More