| Tender Title | Procurement of 60 Numerical Relays for Electrical Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7634365 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,574 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name (PMO), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7634365, concerns the procurement of **60 units of Numerical Relays**, as detailed in the attached technical specifications annexure. Issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, this opportunity is open for bids from **02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A crucial component of the bid submission is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 160,574.0**. The tender, dated 22-06-2026, represents a significant requirement for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores and calls for vendors to provide high-quality Numerical Relays meeting stringent technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Numerical Relay Supply, Installation, and Retrofitting for Power Generation Facilities..read more
NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Electromechanical Relay Installations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category