Mechanical Vibro Feeder Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields Limited

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanical Vibro Feeder Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986626Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanical Vibro Feeder Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986626
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The organization, located at 495452 SECL Gevra Area, Chhattisgarh, is seeking bids for the Procurement of Spares for Mechanical Vibro Feeder. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986626, will commence on September 2, 2026, at 1:10 PM and conclude on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies the procurement of a total quantity of 72 units of critical spare parts. These include DRIVE SYSTEM PART NO SAN03 or equivalent, FRONT SPRING D-22 PART NO 5 or equivalent, REAR SPRING D-22 PART NO 6 or equivalent, FRONT SUSPENSION SLING PART NO SAN10 or equivalent, MOUNTING SPRING D-27 PART NO MS27118D27 or equivalent, HT EXCITER MOUNTING BOLT PART NO F27118 or equivalent, DIRECT FORCE EXCITER WITH FASTENER PART NO DFE501V or equivalent, and REAR SPRING D-18 RS27118D18 or equivalent. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components for SECL's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vibro_feeder_2026-09-02-12-00-48_178d4854098e00ec13b530c4bbdfccf9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835706.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet Ballmill..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More