Chain Link Fencing Installation for Coal Stock Yards at Bishrampur Area OCP

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Fencing Installation for Coal Stock Yards at Bishrampur Area OCP
Tender ID2026_SECL_364032_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/36 dt 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr Tender LocationBishrampur Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Fencing Installation for Coal Stock Yards at Bishrampur Area OCP
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364032_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/36 dt 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationBishrampur Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Chain Link Fencing Around Coal Stock Yard Heap C Coal Grade G 6 And Heap B Coal Grade G8 At Amera Ocp Of Bishrampur Area

This tender, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the critical civil works project of providing chain link fencing around coal stock yard heaps C (coal grade G6) and B (coal grade G8) at the Amera OCP of Bishrampur Area. The work is valued at ₹1,09,96,509 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The bidding process will commence with document download on August 20, 2026, and submissions are due by September 3, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,500 is required, payable online. Comprehensive details regarding tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), General Conditions of Contract (GCC), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 20, 2026, until September 3, 2026. Bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the submission timelines and requirements as outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil)
AddressGm Office Secl Bishrampur Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on Pomegranate,..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and Chain..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Work In Lal Maidan In Ta Bishrampur At Bishrampur Area..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Work In Lal Maidan In Ta Bishrampur At Bishrampur...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More