| Tender Title | Residential Electrical Maintenance & Repair AMC for SECL Bilaspur Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939901 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for the day-to-day electrical maintenance of residential quarters located in Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7939901, commenced on 20-08-2026 and will conclude on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work specifically includes, but is not limited to, the repair of electrical wiring, replacement of faulty switches, sockets, switchboards, MCBs, tube lights, and fan regulators within the specified residential areas. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 102,800.0 is required from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential Quarters..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more
Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category