Supply of Cut-off Wheels for South Eastern Coalfields Limited

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cut-off Wheels for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980974Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koriya , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cut-off Wheels for South Eastern Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980974
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koriya, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. Specifically, the bid is being managed by the Depot Officer, Regional Store, Baikunthpur Area, located at Churcha PO, Churcha Colliery, District Koriya, Chhattisgarh (Pin: 497339). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980974 and dated 01-09-2026, pertains to the procurement of Cut-off Wheels (Q3) with a total quantity of 400 units. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 2:16 PM until 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is presented to potential suppliers by the Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of 200 Cut-off Wheels for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for Banaras Locomotive Works..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Cut-off Wheels for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of 200 Cut-off Wheels for Gujarat State Road Transport...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for Banaras Locomotive Works...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Cut-off Wheels for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More