Supply of Cut-off Wheels for Banaras Locomotive Works

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cut-off Wheels for Banaras Locomotive Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cut-off Wheels for Banaras Locomotive Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of Cut-off Wheels (Q3) to Banaras Locomotive Works, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, located at DLW Varanasi, PIN-211004. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971454, opens on 28-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 2100 units of Cut-off Wheels (Q3) is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this procurement, with all documentation and submission details expected to be in line with the requirements of Banaras Locomotive Works and the GEM platform.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Spec_1d0b925f-48ec-40b6-bac91787909441210_ammmnp2blw.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818098.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of 200 Cut-off Wheels for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Cut-off Wheels for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of 200 Cut-off Wheels for Gujarat State Road Transport...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Cut-off Wheels for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More