Supply of 200 Cut-off Wheels for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200 Cut-off Wheels for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200 Cut-off Wheels for Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **Cut-off Wheels (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **200 units**, being issued by the **Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation**, under the purview of the **Ports And Transport Department, Gujarat**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958163**, is open for application from **25-08-2026 at 1:39 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The Central Office of the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation is the issuing authority for this tender. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for the supply of these essential items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for Banaras Locomotive Works..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Cut-off Wheels for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Banaras Locomotive Works Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for Banaras Locomotive Works...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cut-off Wheels for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Cut-off Wheels for West Central Railway...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More