Raipur RSD Railway Running Room Catering Services Outsourcing (2-Year Contract)

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raipur RSD Railway Running Room Catering Services Outsourcing (2-Year Contract)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982148Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaipur RSD Railway Running Room Catering Services Outsourcing (2-Year Contract)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982148
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,33,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982148, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the South East Central Railway, operating under the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for the "Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Catering activity at Running Room Raipur RSD by contractual agency for a period of 02 Two years including GST as per tender schedule." The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 2:05 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is ₹333,100.0. The tender is being managed by the Office of Hq New General Manager Secr, located at 492008DRM Office SouthEast Central Railway. This presents a significant opportunity for experienced catering agencies to partner with Indian Railways in providing essential services at the Running Room in Raipur RSD for a two-year contract term, inclusive of all applicable GST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room BMY..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

South Western Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation for South Western Railway Colonies and Health..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Outsourced Cleaning Services for Amla and Junnardeo Railway Colonies..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Catering and Staff Management Services for Railway Running Room...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

South Western Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

South Western Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation for South Western Railway Colonies and...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Outsourced Cleaning Services for Amla and Junnardeo Railway Colonies...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More