Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation for South Western Railway Colonies and Health Units

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation for South Western Railway Colonies and Health Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Cleaning and Sanitation for South Western Railway Colonies and Health Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers to undertake the comprehensive outsourcing of cleaning and sanitation services for multiple railway colonies and health units under the South Western Railway, a division of the Indian Railways. Specifically, the bid encompasses the provision of these essential services for the Harihara Railway Colonies, Arsikere Railway Colonies, and Shimoga Railway Colonies, as well as their respective Railway Health Units. The contract will be awarded on an outcome-based approach for a duration of three (03) years. Potential bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:53 AM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973035, is being managed by the South Western Railway office, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Railways. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to be considered for this vital service contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning Services for Nagpur Railway Division Health Units..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Technical High School..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

South Western Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Central Railway Tender

Outsourced Cleaning Services for Nagpur Railway Division Health Units...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Technical High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More