Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for South East Central Railway

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for South East Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944983Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for South East Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944983
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the South East Central Railway, under the Indian Railways department, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Bed Mattresses. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944983, is for a total quantity of 48 units of Bed Mattresses conforming to the stringent standards of IS 13489 (V3) (Q2). The opportunity, issued by the Office of Hq New General Manager Secr, commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:26 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This represents a significant procurement requiring adherence to quality specifications and timely delivery for the South East Central Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    DETSMat_04600d9c-f1f3-40c8-952e1787288984556_dms1hq.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787303.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattress Supply for BSF Hazaribagh..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Supply of IS 13489 Conforming Bed Mattresses..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Prison Headquarters Tender

Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Certified Bed Mattresses for Assam Prison..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Secretariat Tender

Procurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Puducherry Office..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Mattress Supply IS 13489 (V3) Compliance..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattress Supply for BSF Hazaribagh...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Supply of IS 13489 Conforming Bed Mattresses...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Prison Headquarters Tender

Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Certified Bed Mattresses for Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Secretariat Tender

Procurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Mattress Supply IS 13489 (V3) Compliance...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More