Procurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Puducherry Office

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Puducherry Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963829Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Puducherry Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963829
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963829, is issued by the Establishment Section of the Chief Secretariat, Puducherry, under the Ministry/State of Puducherry. The procurement pertains to Bed Mattresses specifically conforming to IS 13489 (V3) (Q2) standards, with a total quantity of 24 units required. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 1:31 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is a crucial requirement for the Puducherry office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattress Supply for BSF Hazaribagh..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Supply of IS 13489 Conforming Bed Mattresses..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Prison Headquarters Tender

Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Certified Bed Mattresses for Assam Prison..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for South East..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Mattress Supply IS 13489 (V3) Compliance..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattress Supply for BSF Hazaribagh...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Supply of IS 13489 Conforming Bed Mattresses...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Prison Headquarters Tender

Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Certified Bed Mattresses for Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for South...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bed Mattress Supply IS 13489 (V3) Compliance...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More