| Tender Title | Indian Army Bed Mattress Supply IS 13489 (V3) Compliance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911594 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Supply of Bed Mattresses Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) (Q2)** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911594, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Bed Mattresses specifically conforming to the IS 13489 (V3) (Q2) standard. A total quantity of 1920 units is required. Bids will be accepted from 09:32 AM on 29-08-2026 until 09:00 AM on 08-09-2026. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 315,000.0 is mandatory for participation. Further details regarding the specific office issuing this tender are available and should be referenced for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattress Supply for BSF Hazaribagh..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Supply of IS 13489 Conforming Bed Mattresses..read more
Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Certified Bed Mattresses for Assam Prison..read more
Supply of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for South East..read more
Procurement of IS 13489 (V3) Compliant Bed Mattresses for Puducherry Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category