Supply of 150 Metal Clad Plug Sockets with 16A 30mA AFDD

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 150 Metal Clad Plug Sockets with 16A 30mA AFDD
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980253Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 150 Metal Clad Plug Sockets with 16A 30mA AFDD
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980253
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980253, is being issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement is for the supply of 150 units of METAL CLAD PLUG SOCKET WITH 16A 30mA AFDD. The tender is open for applications from the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 4:49 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procuring office is located at the 402208 STORES, RCF Ltd Thal, Alibag, District Raigad, with the office name being Thal. This opportunity requires interested parties to submit their bids within the specified timeframe, adhering to all outlined tender requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_spec_2026-09-01-10-01-00_c401a059c33d05d880ed1637759e2cc0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828552.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 16A Single Phase Panel Sockets and Plug Tops..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 16A Single Phase Panel Sockets and Plug Tops...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More