| Tender Title | Industrial Plug and Socket Supply for South Western Railway, Hubli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L2265818 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number L2265818, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the "Supply of Industrial plug & socket" under the "Goods" tender category. The product falls under "Railway related Products" and is to be supplied to Hubli. The tender is open/advertised and is being invited by MSD-UBL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at MECHANICAL STORE DEPOT - MSD GADAG ROAD Hubli. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 18-Aug-2026 at 07:03 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at the same time. The Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date are all set for 15-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Notably, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. For a complete description and further details of the required work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Msd-ubl/south Western Rly |
| Address | Mechanical Store Depot - Msd Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Plug and Socket Distribution Board Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 150 Metal Clad Plug Sockets with 16A 30mA AFDD..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of RELAY PCG-10M1 with Plug Socket Assembly PYC-15P for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category