11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11KV Switchboard Busbar Set Supply for Urea Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970149, is being issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Department of Fertilizers. The tender is for the supply of a critical component: a Busbar Set for a Urea 11KV switchboard. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit, and it will be managed by the Thal office. Prospective bidders should note the bid window, which commences on August 28, 2026, at 5:37 PM, and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational integrity of vital fertilizer production infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_spec_2026-08-28-10-37-35_3f1d82539121257fcc0549e201d15fd2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816589.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 147 Low Tension Switchboards..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of C and C Switchboard Onboard Spares and..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Testing, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Hv Circuit Breakers And..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 415V PMCC and MLDB Switchboards for Hindustan Petroleum...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 147 Low Tension Switchboards...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3.3KV Switchboard Panels and Switchgear...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of C and C Switchboard Onboard Spares...read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Testing, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Hv Circuit Breakers...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More