Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Public Health Projects

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Public Health Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Public Health Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Public Health Engineering Department Chhattisgarh, as part of the Government of Chhattisgarh, for the procurement of Steel Tubes Tubulars. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7958690, commenced on 25-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement specifies Steel Tubes Tubulars conforming to ISI marked to IS 1239 (part-1)V2 (Q2), with a total quantity of 11 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,200.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Oo Engineer-in-Chief, Phed Chhattisgarh, New Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Indian Railways..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering Projects..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering Projects..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars for Public Health Engineering..read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars IS 1239 (Part-1) V2..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

South Western Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes and Tubulars for Indian...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes for Public Health Engineering...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars for Public Health...read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Steel Tubes Tubulars IS 1239 (Part-1)...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More