IT Hardware Procurement for Zila Panchayat Kondagaon: Desktops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Hardware Procurement for Zila Panchayat Kondagaon: Desktops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926661Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Hardware Procurement for Zila Panchayat Kondagaon: Desktops, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926661
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bastar, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926661, is issued by the Panchayat and Rural Development Department, Chhattisgarh, specifically for the Zila Panchayat Kondagaon. The tender concerns the procurement of a comprehensive IT solution comprising Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Quantity 2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (Quantity 2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (Quantity 2). The total quantity of items to be supplied is 69. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 20-08-2026 at 6:02 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement represents a significant requirement for the department to enhance its operational capacity and technological infrastructure within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766613.pdf
  • Document
    ATCALL_1ad204f4-e954-44fd-839c1787228791896_ZP-DPRC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More