| Tender Title | Supply of 26 Vacuum Circuit Breakers for NSPCL Bhilai Power Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), specifically for their Bhilai facility, as part of the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7960310, involves the supply of VACUUM CIRCUIT BREAKERS, with a substantial total quantity of 26 units. The procurement window is clearly defined, with bidding commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 3:33 PM and concluding on September 11th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties should note the specific item categories relevant to this tender: M8579460029, M8589050012, M8589050021, M8589050030, M8589050049, M8589050058, M8589050067, M8589050076, M8589050085, and M8589050094, indicating a need for specialized and potentially varied types of vacuum circuit breakers to meet the operational demands of NSPCL Ssc Bhilai. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the reliable power infrastructure of a leading national entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vacuum Circuit Breaker Servicing, Overhaul, and Replacement for Siemens Equipment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more
Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more
Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category