Vacuum Circuit Breaker Servicing, Overhaul, and Replacement for Siemens Equipment

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vacuum Circuit Breaker Servicing, Overhaul, and Replacement for Siemens Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976949Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVacuum Circuit Breaker Servicing, Overhaul, and Replacement for Siemens Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976949
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, solicits proposals for critical maintenance services. Specifically, Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani) is seeking qualified vendors to undertake the servicing, overhauling, and replacement of Vacuum Interrupters for Siemens make Vacuum Circuit Breakers. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976949, is available for submission between 31-08-2026 3:07 PM and 21-09-2026 1:00 PM. The requirement extends to a total quantity of two such servicing operations, highlighting the importance of ensuring the continued operational readiness of essential defence infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-31-11-56-59_e41ed34e422dae4d23d3d8fb75d17eb5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824636.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra Cracker..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More