Electrical Wiring and Material Supply for OM Building at NSPCL Durgapur PP3

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Wiring and Material Supply for OM Building at NSPCL Durgapur PP3
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Wiring and Material Supply for OM Building at NSPCL Durgapur PP3
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to announce the issuance of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942240 for the provision of essential electrical wiring services, inclusive of material supply, for the OM Building at PP3 NSPCL Durgapur. This tender, originating from the Nspcl Ssc Bhilai office, represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key power facility. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:38 AM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals, detailing their capabilities and proposed solutions for this critical infrastructure project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Wiring For 3 Phase Power Supply In Excavation Office And Workshop..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical Wiring Services for Directorate General of Training..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Wiring For 3 Phase Power Supply In Excavation Office And...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical Wiring Services for Directorate General of Training...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation...read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More