Fire Water System Painting and Protection for NTPC Lara Offsite Area

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Water System Painting and Protection for NTPC Lara Offsite Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111408_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332060
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLara Super Thermal Power Project , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Water System Painting and Protection for NTPC Lara Offsite Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111408_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332060
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLara Super Thermal Power Project,Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Painting Of Fire Water System Including Pipes Tanks Outdoor Steel Structure And Other Equipement Of Offsite Area At Ntpc Lara On Supply And Apply Basis

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the comprehensive "PAINTING OF FIRE WATER SYSTEM INCLUDING PIPES TANKS OUTDOOR STEEL STRUCTURE AND OTHER EQUIPMENT OF OFFSITE AREA AT NTPC LARA ON SUPPLY AND APPLY BASIS". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111408_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332060, falls under the "Works" tender category and is classified as "Miscellaneous Works" with a sub-category of "NA". The work is to be executed on a supply and apply basis and is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD Details (EMD amount of ₹2,00,000), Nil Deviation Certificate, and SOW Compliance, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. Please note that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and EMD exemption is not allowed. The work is situated at NTPC Lara Super Thermal Power Project, with the bid opening to take place at NTPC Limited, CBD Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur. For further details and submission, please refer to the NIT document and associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And Ussc
AddressNtpc Limited 9th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Tehri HPP Auxiliary System Pipeline Cleaning and Painting Services..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Tender

Raze And Rebuilt Of Existing Tlf Gantry Fabrication Erection And Commissioning..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of E And M Equipments At Fire Fighting..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Metal Painting Services for P-18 Radar Systems and Vehicles in..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Hp Bypass System Of Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Thdc India Limited Tender

Tehri HPP Auxiliary System Pipeline Cleaning and Painting Services...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Tender

Raze And Rebuilt Of Existing Tlf Gantry Fabrication Erection And...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of E And M Equipments At Fire...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Metal Painting Services for P-18 Radar Systems and Vehicles...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Hp Bypass System Of Ntpc Bongaigaon...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More