| Tender Title | Koldam Hydro Power Station: Biannual Water Treatment Plant Operations & Lab Analysis Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977548 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, through the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for a critical Biannual Job Contract for assistance in the round-the-clock operation of Water Treatment Plants (WTP) and associated Laboratory Analysis work at the Koldam Hydro Power Station. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977548, represents an opportunity for service providers to contribute to the efficient and reliable functioning of a vital power generation facility. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:45 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation. This custom bid for services, falling under Item Category 200153688, specifically targets organizations capable of delivering continuous operational support and high-quality analytical services crucial for maintaining the integrity and performance of the water treatment infrastructure at Koldam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Quality Mitigation To 2024-25 - Pressure Sand Filter Of Dual..read more
Demineralization Water Plant for Lab Grade Water Production at National Institute..read more
Repairing Of 10 Kld Sewage Treatment Plant Installed At Power House..read more
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter Refilling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category