| Tender Title | NTPC Bulk Procurement of Equalizing Valve Spares for Power Plant Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980198 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980198, is for the bulk procurement of Equalizing Valve Spares for NTPC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:04 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 3354 units of various equalizing valve spare parts, categorized under Item Category M5671066000Singrauli and numerous other specific codes extending across multiple NTPC project locations including Singrauli, Farakka, Kahalgaon, Simhadri, Lara, Darlipali, Nabinagar, Unchahar, DadriT, Solapur, and Mouda. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of NTPC's power generation facilities by providing essential spare components for their vital equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations..read more
Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Belt Weigher At Ntpc Kanti..read more
Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more
KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category