NTPC Kharagpur STPP Chemical Property Testing for Limestone and Gypsum Materials

Services
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Kharagpur STPP Chemical Property Testing for Limestone and Gypsum Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970838Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Kharagpur STPP Chemical Property Testing for Limestone and Gypsum Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970838
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive testing services related to the chemical properties of limestone, gypsum, and gypsum slurry, specifically for NTPC 1054-Kharagpur STPP. Issued by NTPC Limited under the Ministry of Power, the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7970838, and it is managed by the USSC CPG2 Raipur office. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 11:05 AM and closes precisely on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This custom bid for services is crucial for ensuring the quality and compliance of essential materials used in the power generation facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Low Silica Limestone for Freshwater Aquaculture Research..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Sodium Tripolyphosphate (STPP) Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Low Silica Limestone for Freshwater Aquaculture Research...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Sodium Tripolyphosphate (STPP) Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More