Copper Mould Plate Supply for Nmdc Steel Production

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Copper Mould Plate Supply for Nmdc Steel Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCopper Mould Plate Supply for Nmdc Steel Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nmdc Steel Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, is issuing a tender for the procurement of MOULD COPPER PLATE. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7959401, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals. The tender officially opens on August 26, 2026, at 2:47 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A total quantity of 14 units of MOULD COPPER PLATE is required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,900,000.00 is mandated for all bidders. This tender is being managed by Nmdc Steel Limited at their Nmdc Iron Steel Plant located in Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh, PIN 494001. Suppliers with relevant experience and the capacity to meet the specified requirements are encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts-6847_2026-08-25-12-47-15_01360c2bb5b45109babd9bb4fbc03df6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804206.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_0ff5b55d-4bc9-4296-bc3f1787655096691_BHARTENDU@NSL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Side Scan Sonar 1.8m Base Plate Moulding and Titanium Machining Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Steel Plate and Related Equipment Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Side Scan Sonar 1.8m Base Plate Moulding and Titanium Machining...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Steel Plate and Related Equipment Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More