| Tender Title | Side Scan Sonar 1.8m Base Plate Moulding and Titanium Machining Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934276 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,935 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934276, is issued by the Office of the Director General (Naval Systems & Materials) within the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a total quantity of five (5) units related to Side Scan Sonar-1.8m. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of a mould for the base plate of the Side Scan Sonar-1.8m, a machined base plate manufactured from Titanium Grade 2 for the same sonar, and the subsequent rubber moulding of this base plate. The bid period opens on 21-08-2026 at 3:14 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 123,935.00 is required for participation. The tender documents are available for interested parties to review and submit their proposals for this critical defence research and development requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ribbed Base Plates for Bangalore Metro Rail Construction..read more
Supply of Tower Base Plates and Foundation Hardware for Assam Police..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Precision Trash Plate Machining and Teeth Cutting Services for Sugar Mills..read more
Stainless Steel Insulator Base Plate Supply for BHEL Rudrapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category