| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Insulator Base Plate Supply for BHEL Rudrapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917358 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks quotations for the supply of crucial components. Specifically, the Department of Heavy Industry, through their office at 10040025-c F P Rudrapur, located at 263153BHEL Rudrapur KichhaBy Paas Road Near- FCIGodown Distt- UdhamsinghNagar Uttarakhand, invites bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917358. The procurement covers a total quantity of 1700 units of Insulator Base Plates, fabricated from stainless steel. Two distinct sizes are specified: 12X200X360, referencing Drawing Number RST0450 and Specification AA10724, and 9X200X360, referencing Drawing Number RST0455 and Specification AA10724. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 1:26 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement requirement for critical industrial components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Heavy-Duty Granite Surface Plates with Stainless Steel Support Tables..read more
Stainless Steel Secure Storage Rack Supply for Indian Navy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category