Procurement of Heavy-Duty Granite Surface Plates with Stainless Steel Support Tables

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy-Duty Granite Surface Plates with Stainless Steel Support Tables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937314Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy-Duty Granite Surface Plates with Stainless Steel Support Tables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937314
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Space, specifically through the Indian Space Research Organization's Physical Research Laboratory in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, seeks the procurement of essential laboratory equipment. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7937314, with bidding open from September 1, 2026, at 10:22 AM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The core requirement is for two units of Granite Surface Plates, specified as heavy-duty and to be supplied with robust Stainless Steel Support Tables. This acquisition is crucial for the precision operations and advanced research conducted at the Physical Research Laboratory.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2025002219_2026-08-19-16-10-26_39743e22145a4176a84b89d27577476a.pdf
  • Document
    2025002219_2026-08-19-16-13-59_9f2db8f249629eabc875da463272de19.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778646.pdf
  • Document
    1787137490.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for Defense..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Steel Fixed Back Cushioned Chairs for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of ESD Heavy Duty Work Benches and Chairs for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More