Precision Trash Plate Machining and Teeth Cutting Services for Sugar Mills

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Trash Plate Machining and Teeth Cutting Services for Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Trash Plate Machining and Teeth Cutting Services for Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946199, concerns the critical procurement of TRASH PLATE MACHINING with TEETH CUTTING AS PER MILL DETAILS. The Uttar Pradesh based organization, specifically operating from their Lucknow office, is seeking qualified bidders for this specialized requirement. The tender will be open for submissions from August 29, 2026, at 11:18 AM, and prospective applicants must ensure their bids are submitted no later than September 08, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement involves a total quantity of two units, necessitating precise machining and cutting to match existing mill specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    trash_plate_2026-08-21-12-32-39_dc0f11df0f4484e0240e6eb0f0def689.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788670.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Metallographic Sample Cutting Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Machining Cutting Tool Procurement for MSME Tool Room and Training Centre..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Metallographic Sample Cutting Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Machining Cutting Tool Procurement for MSME Tool Room and Training...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More